34TH REIGATE (MEADVALE) Explorers & Scouts  
I.O.W Monday 28th July 2014 Friday 1st AUGUST 2014                                
Leaders Explorers Spence, James K,James V & Ashleigh

Leaders Scouts      Nicky & Roger Network/Young Leaders Mitchell

Explorers

Dragons                          Griffins                       Unicorns

Ollie (PL)                         William                       Robert (PL)

Holly                                Alfie M                        Aaron (APL)

Dylan                               Aidan                          Francesca

                                         Sam                             Jonty

                                                                              Felix

                                                                                   Plus 21 Scouts

 
34th Reigate (Meadvale) Explorers & Scouts Summer Camp I.O.W. 2014

 

 
MONDAY 28TH JULY

Meer Beehive Pub                                        6.00
                          

Depart                                                            6.15

Boat depart Portsmouth                             9.00

Team games                                                11.00

Lunch                                                             12.00

Kayak                         A/B/C/D                      13.00

 

Dinner

Crabbing & Egg Drop                                   19.00-21.00



 

TUESDAY 29th JULY

Breakfast                                                      07.40

Keel Boating             A/D                              09.00



Windsurfing               B/C   (All Day)   

       

Lunch                                                             12.00

Stand up Boarding   A/D                              13.00

Dinner

Scavenger hunt/Pool Games                     19.00-21.00



 

WEDNESDAY 30TH JULY

Breakfast                                                      07.40

Windsurfing               A/D  (All Day)             09.00



Keel boating             A/B  

  

Lunch                                                             12.00

Stand up Boarding   A/B                              13.00



Dinner

Walk to the park                                          19.00-21.00

All groups Team games



 

THURSDAY 31st JULY

Breakfast                                                      07.40

Dingy sailing             A/B/C
(Solent) D River Medina        (All Day)



Lunch                                                             12.00

Dinner            (BBQ)                                                 

All groups Lazar Quest                               19.00-21.00

Grand Show                                                  21.30



FRIDAY 1st AUGUST

Breakfast                                                      07.40

All groups Raft building                              09.00



Lunch (Packed)                                            12.15 

Presentation Time                                       13.00

Best Explorer Robert and Harris award Winner Ollie

Walk Around Cowes Free Time                 13.15 



Fish & Chips                                                  16.30



Boat depart IOW                                          18.00 

Life is like a dream Nicky

Coach depart Portsmouth                          19.00

Arrive back beehive                                    21.00

 
Groups           

A                      B                      C                      D

Nicky              Roger              James V         Spence


Mitchell          Ashleigh         James K         Ollie
      

Jasmine         Tom                Alfie                Robert

Cameron        Harriet            Dylan              Holly

Alistair            Freya              Felix                Jonty

Edward           Joseph           Alice               Aaron

Bethan            Olivia              Richard           William   

Theo               Lucas             Georgie         Aidan

Herbie             Benji               Frankie           Sam

Ethan              Victoria          Harry J           Francesca

Rooms

67 Room    2       2       Nicky
& Ashleigh                                              

68 Room    2       2       Spence
& Roger                                                         

69 Room    4       3       James
K, James V & Mitchell                        

72 Room    5       5       Male
Explorers                                         

75 Room    6       6       Male
Explorers + 1 Sct Richard (SPL) 
 
70 Room    4       2       Female
Explorers + 2 Alice & Georgie
 
73 Room    6       6       Male
Scouts                                            
 
74 Romm   6       6       Male
Scouts
 
71 Room    8       8       Female
Scouts                              

Leaders

Explorers Spence (ESL)

James K, James V (AESL) Ashleigh (UA)

 

Scouts Nicky (SL)

Roger (SA) & Mitchell (YL)

 
Explorers                     Scouts                          Scouts

Unicorns   6                 Bulldogs    5                 Buffalo’s    5      

Griffins       6                 Panthers   5                 Eagles       6

     

 

 

GRIFFINS             UNICORNS           NETWORK
 

Ollie PL (D)         Robert PL            Mitchell
 

William (AAPL)    Aaron (APL)
 
Alfie                            Jonty

Sam                            Felix

Aidan                   Francesca

Holly (D)                     Dylan
(D)                        

 

  

 

          LEADERS            MALE                  FEMALE    

          7                           5                          2

          EXPLORERS       MALE                  FEMALE    

          12                        10                       2

          SCOUTS              MALE                   FEMALE    

          21                        13                                  8

 

Total 40                                                                                

 

Spence's Summer Camp as a leader in charge                                                                    
    

Leaders Trip November 2013


The Leaders Roger , Spence, James V, Nicky and James K

 






Community Web Kit provided free by BT