NOW GET OUT OF THAT!
The Competition Started by Spence to test the Explorers and Scouts over 24 hours sleeping in different places each year.

Some of the places they have slept in including Football Club changing rooms, prison cells, Scout huts, Dungeons Farm and a rugby Club!

2013 Winners Unicorns PL Aaron
Dr Who (Horley) 






The winning patrol
2012 Winners Unicorns PL Aaron
Robin Hood Jordan Heights



2011

2011

 
2011 lEGO WITH GRIFFINS

MAJIC TRICKS






BREAKFAST TIME


2010 WINNERS CAVEMEN Lead by Hannah G


Winners 2009 Griffins

1993      BULLDOGS PL TOM CRUICKSHANK

1994      COBRAS      PL ANDY WYETH

1995      COBRAS      PL ANDREW WYLIE 

1996      BULLDOGS PL DAVE HALL

1997      BUFFALO'S PL AARON LAWRENCE

1998      BULLDOGS PL RICHARD HARRIS

1999      BUFFALO'S PL TOM CHRUICKSHANK

2000      BULLDOGS PL SEAN DOYLE

2001      BUFALO'S   PL SEAN DOYLE

2002      BULLDOGS PL GUY FORBAT

 

(Joint Explorer/Scout trophy)

 

2003      DRAGONS   PL DANNY MINTON

 

2004      GRIFFINS    PL NICK HARRIS

             

2005      DRAGONS   PL ASHLEY BACK

 

2006      DRAGONS   PL PHILL MARKS

 

2007      GRIFFINS    PL HANNAH FREEMAN 

 

2008      GRIFFINS    PL HANNAH FREEMAN 

 

2009      GRIFFINS    PL JAKE SHREEVE
2010      UNICORNS    PL HANNAH
2011      UNICORNS    PL SAM
2012      UNICORNS    PL AARON

 

Faith Patterns

Spence at Reigate Fort (Sleeping in the Dungeon)

Cavemen the winners with their Pope mobile
      
34th REIGATE (Meadvale) Explorers & Scouts

                          NOW GET OUT OF THAT!

 

1993     BULLDOGS                   TOM       REDHILL FC

1ST        BULLDOGS       2ND COBRAS     3RD TIGERS                  4TH PANTHERS

 

1994     COBRAS                       ANDY       30TH REIGATE HQ

1ST        COBRAS           2ND       PANTHERS                   3RD        BULLDOGS

 

1995     COBRAS                       ANDREW  24TH REIGATE Nutfield

1ST        COBRAS           2ND       PANTHERS                   3RD       BULLDOGS

 

1996     BULLDOGS                   DAVE       5TH REIGATE Merstham

1ST        BULLDOGS       2ND       COBRAS           3RD       PANTHERS       4TH BUFFALO’S           

1997     BUFFALO’S                  AARON    14TH REIGATE Southpark

1ST        BUFFALO’S      2ND       BULLDOGS       3RD       PANTHERS       4TH       COBRAS

 

1998     BULLDOGS                   RICHARD  Farm Povey Cross Horley 

1ST        BULLDOGS       2ND       BUFFALO’S                  3RD       PANTHERS

 

1999     BUFFALO’S                  TOM   4TH HORLEY Salfords

1ST        BUFFALO’S      2ND       PANTHERS                   3RD       BULLDOGS

 

2000    BULLDOGS                   SEAN  15TH REIGATE Chipstead

1ST                BULLDOGS      2ND       BUFFALO’S                  3RD       PANTHERS

 

2001     BUFFALO’S                  SEAN  Old Reigations Rugby Club

1ST        BUFFALO’S      2ND       BULLDOGS                   3RD       PANTHERS

 

2002    BULLDOGS                   GUY   Dorking Magistrate Court           

1ST        BULLDOGS       2ND       COBRAS           3RD       BUFFALO’S      4TH       PANTHERS

 

                   (Joint Explorer/Scout Competition)

 

2003        DRAGONS                    DANIEL  Ranmore Camp Site

1st DRAGONS   2ND Panthers  3RD Griffins  4TH Buffalo’s            5TH Bulldogs    

 

2004  GRIFFINS                      NICK Heath Farm Camp Site

1st GRIFFINS   2nd Bulldogs/Buffalo’s  3rd Dragons       4th Panthers

 

2004        GRIFFINS                    ASHLEY Roverdene Camp Site   

1st Mars           2nd        Saturn  3rd        Pluto                 4th Jupiter       

GRIFFINS                    DRAGONS                    GRIFFINS        DRAGONS

PANTHERS                   BULLDOGS                   EAGLES            BUFFALO’S     

  

2006    DRAGONS        PHILL  30th HQ Reigate

1ST                    2ND                               3RD                               4TH

DRAGONS        GRIFFINS                    GRIFFINS                    DRAGONS

PANTHERS       BUFFALOS                   EAGLES                        BULLDOGS

 

2007    GRIFFINS     HANNAH      2ND HQ REIGATE                

1ST                    2ND                               3RD                   4TH                   5TH                

GRIFFINS        CAVEMEN                     DRAGONS        UNICORNS      DINASURS

 

2008                GRIFFINS                   HANNAH  REDHILL FC

1ST                    2ND                               3RD                   4TH

GRIFFINS        DRAGONS                    UNICORNS      FAG COATS

 

2009                                        JAKE      24TH NUTFIELD

1ST                    2ND                               3RD                   4TH

GRIFFINS        DRAGONS                    UNICORNS      FAG COATS

  

2010 Hannah G                                                  REIGATE FORT

1ST  CAVEMEN    2ND  DRAGONS  3RD DINOSAURS 5TH GRIFFINS 6TH UNICORNS

2011 SAM G                                          HEATH FARM HEADLEY
1ST UNICORNS   2ND GRIFFINS  3RD MINATORS  4TH DRAGONS

2012 AARON                                           JORDAN HEIGHTS CAMP SITE
1ST UNICORNS  2ND DRAGONS   3RD GRIFFINS    

2010 Reigate Fort
PREVIOUS WINNERS   

 

BULLDOGS            5

BUFFALOS           3

COBRAS                2

PANTHERS           2

DRAGONS             3

GRIFFINS            4

UNICORNS          1

CAVEMEN            2


Reigate Fort 2010

Reigate Fort 2010

Dancing 2010                               

 

 

 






Community Web Kit provided free by BT