FROST BITE CAMP 2013
SATURDAY
7.30PM      JUDGING COMEPETION FANCY DRESS      ALL
7.45PM      MUSIC CHAIRS           Spence
8.00pm      Thriller                          Hannah
8.45PM      FOOD & DRINK   James/K/Hannah
9.00pm      Zombie drinks                       Spence
9.15PM      Blair Witch outside                 LEADERS
EXPLORERS TOP TRUMPS                EXPLORERS Challenges of Doom!     (Do Not get caught by the Googlies!)
Spence, James K , James V & Hannah (Catching)
9.30PM START FOR EXPLORERS
Play music /Strange noises/bangs (James V) Find Spiders      Find pictures     collect the fingers
10.30PM     DISCO                 SPENCE
Living dead       GHOST BUSTERS                 ALL JUDGING Walking Dead   ADAMS FAMILY
10.45PM     GAME                                JAMES K
11.00PM     CARD CIRCL GAME          SPENCE      (Hannah,Chris & Mitchell departs)
11.30pm     GAMES                               EXPLORERS         

SUNDAY
08.30AM     Get up
9.00AM      MAKE FIRE/COOK BREAKFAST            PATROLS
09.45AM     BREAKFAST                           PATROLS
10.00AM     BASE 1      MINE FIELD   SPENCE      BASE 2  BLIND FOLD TRAIL   JAMES K   BASE 3  MUMMIES JAMES V
12.15AM     BUILD COFFINS                       ALL
1.00PM      COFFIN RACING                       JAMES V
2.00PM      LUNCH                               ALL
2.15PM      PACKUP SITE 3.30PM      PUT GEAR AWAY 3.45PM      EXPLORERS PICK UP SCOUT HUT         ALL

LEADERS    Spence James K , James V  & Hannah (S)                             
DRAGONS   Mitchel (s), Holly Ollie, Dylon  GRIFFINS   Alfie M Adian UNICORNS Chris (S), Izzy, Aaron & Jonty  (S)= Saturday only      
 

LIVING DEAD        PL   OLLIE         APL  MITCHELL (s)                  HOLLY         DYLON/AIDAN
WALKING DEAD       PL   CHRIS (s)     APL  IZZY                           AARON         JONTY/ALFIE

FROST BITE CAMP LIVING DEAD PATROL

FROST BITE CAMP ZOMBIE'S JANAURY 2013 WALKING DEAD PATROL

The leaders all waring scarey masks! Spence, James & Hannah 
Saturday 12th Sunday 13th JANAURY STANFORD CAMP SITE PEASE POTTAGE CRAWLEY SUSSESX

Eating brians!!!!

 End of the Coffin Racing with the mummies!

DISTRICT GREAT ESCAPE 2013 Winners & Runners Up

Friday 22nd Saturday 23rd Sunday 24th MARCH BRAODSTONE WARREN CAMP SITE FOREST ROW SUSSEX









The Winner and the Runners Up 2013 Unicorns & Dragons

REIGATE DISTRICT SURVIVIAL CAMP JORDAN HEIGHTS 2013

Saturday 22/ Sunday 3rd JUNE   JORDAN HIEGHTS CAMP SITE REIGATE
SATURDAY
4.00PM ARRIVE All    4.15PM RULES ETC Spence
4.30PM SHELTERS Chris/Lauren/Tristan (34th) Henry 2nd
5.30PM FIRE LIGHTING 
6.00PM SET UP CAMP SITE 6.30PM DINNER
8.00PM MOUNTAIN RESCUE EACH GROUPS NEEDS TO RESCUE SOMEBODY
Martin W/Alex G/Henry T Casualties Chris/Lauren/
9.30PM WIDE GAME SURVIVAL ARTICLES HIDDEN Spence
10.00PM HOT DRINKS  10.30PM LIGHT OUT 

SUNDAY
07.30AM Get up 08.30AM BREAKFAST
09.30AM BASE 1 AXES KNIVES & SAWS Spence Chris & Lauren 
10.30AM BASE 2 CAMP GADGETSJames K & James V (34th)
11.30AM BASE 3 LIGHTS & COOKERS    Rabbits gutting and cooking
12.30AM LUNCH ALL
2.00PM LUMINOUS CONE FIRE CHALLENGE All
3.00PM PUT GEAR AWAY 3.45PM PRESENTATION Spence (Adrian to present Trophy) 4.00PM DEPART CAMP



Dinner one pot meal


Mounatin rescue

Time for rabbits for dinner

The winning team

GILWELL 24 

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th JULY  GILWELL PARK CHINGWELL ESSEX

Leaders Spence, Tristan, Hannah Chris & James V

Explorers Toby,Alfie P,Alfie M,Gabes,Dylan,Robert, Joe Ollie & Jonty

In the Pink!!!!

Bisley Camp September 2013

1          SPENCE / JAMES V
2          AARON APL      3 JOE  PL                                            
4          WILLIAM           5          MITCHELL    APL                      
6          ROBERT  PL      7          DYLAN  

8          OLIVER         PL                  
9          AIDAN        10        ALFIE M     
11        JONTY       12        SAM           
  

PROGRAMME
Saturday
7.30pm           Meet Scout Hut
8.00pm           Walk to the copse            

8.30pm           Wide Game (Man Hunt x3)

9.30pm           Walk back to hut
9.45pm           Hot drinks /food
10.00pm         Patrol Leaders Council
10.30pm         Game
11.00pm         Funny photo's/Bear DVD/DVD   

Sunday
06.00am         Get up/breakfast/Explorer blue t-shirts
06.30am         Leave Scout Hut
07.30am         Arrive Bisley
08.00am         Meeting Groups etc

9.00am           Shooting All Day

5.30pm           Presentation
6.00pm           Leave Bisley
7.00pm           Arrive back Scout Hut         



     





Community Web Kit provided free by BT